PRIVACY POLICY

VALDINOX is aware of the importance of privacy to the users. For that reason, we present the privacy policy of our website below. Users must read the present privacy policy prior to accepting it.

Who is responsible for the data processing?

The Responsible Party for the processing of personal data provided through the present website is VALDINOX S.L. with CIF ES B-39336615.

Users can contact the Responsible Party by the following means: Tel: +34 942677135 - Email: valdinox@valdinox.com - Bº el Campo s/n. 39192 San Miguel de Meruelo. Cantabria

What is the purpose?

The purpose for which we gather your personal data through the data collection forms established on our Website, is to manage the relationship between you and VALDINOX. Management of the relationship may include the receipt and management of comments, requests, complaints and queries that the users may transmit to us through the “Contact” form.

To fulfil this purpose, we will have to conserve the data for the time necessary to manage the relationship between the interested party and VALDINOX. Once the specified purpose has been fulfilled or the commercial relationship between the interested party and VALDINOX has come to an end, your personal data will be deleted.

We inform all interested parties, that automated decisions shall not be taken, nor shall profiles be created by using applied logic.

What is the legal basis?

The legal basis which enables us to process your personal data is precisely the consent of the interested party. Through the data collection form to be found on our Website, they expressly accept the privacy policy, and as a result, the processing of their personal data for the purposes stated in each case.

Users are under no obligation to provide their personal data. However, on certain forms, it will be obligatory to provide some personal data which is necessary to carry out the purpose indicated.

Recipients

VALDINOX does not intend to carry out transfers of your personal data to third parties. But it may possibly be necessary to communicate your data to Processing Administrators, with the objective of accomplishing the purpose stated. VALDINOX does not intend to carry out international transfers to third countries either. If this were the case, we would obtain the express consent of the interested party.

Rights

Users who have provided personal data have the following rights:

  • The right to request access to the personal data
  • The right to request its rectification or modification
  • The right to oppose its processing
  • The right to request limitation of the processing of their personal data
  • The right to portability of their data
  • The right to revoke their consent to the processing

These rights can be exercised by sending an email to valdinox@valdinox.com, in which you clearly state the right you wish to exercise, and by providing a copy of your identification document to accredit your identification. You can also write to the postal address: VALDINOX, Bº El Campo s/n. 39192 San Miguel de Meruelo. Cantabria. España

Users should be aware that in the case of their rights being violated, they can present a complaint to the Spanish Data Protection Agency. You can find out more information about this at the following link:

https://sedeagpd.gob.es/sede-electronica-web/